2022 general Election candidates

   
US SENATOR DIST #4 
Charles Booker -(Dem) 
Rand Paul - (Rep)
 
US REPRESENTATIVE DIST #1 
James R. Comer - (Rep)
Jimmy C. Ausbrooks - (Dem)
 
STATE SENATOR DIST #4 
Bruce A. Pritchett -(Dem)
Robert M. "Robby" Mills -(Rep) 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST #7
Suzanne Miles (Rep)
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST #11
Jonathan Dixon (Rep)
Velvet Dowdy (Dem)
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT DIST #1 (NP) 
Christopher Shea Nickell
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST #2 (NP)
DIV 1 Chris McNeill
DIV 2 Donna Dixon
 
CIRCUIT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #1 (NP)
Karen L. Wilson 
 
CIRCUIT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #2 (NP)
James Robert Norris
David Curlin
 
DISTRICT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #1 (NP) 
Jill Brady 
 
DISTRICT JUDGE DIST #51 DIV #2 (NP) 
Leslie M. Newman 
Christopher Dee Jefferson
 
CIRCUIT CLERK (UNEXPIRED TERM)  
Clyde Gregory Sutton (Dem)  
COUNTY JUDGE/EXECUTIV
11/8 - Bradley Schneider (Rep) 
1/3/22 - Dorsey Ridley (Dem)
 
COUNTY ATTORNEY 
11/24 -Steven R. Gold (Dem) 
 
COUNTY CLERK 
11/17-Renesa Abner (Dem) 
 
SHERIFF 
11/3 -David Crafton (Dem) 
12/13 - Chip Stauffer (Rep)
 
JAILER
12/16 - Bruce Todd (Dem)
1/25/22 - Kurt Wiesen (Rep)
 
CORONER
12/13 - Bruce Farmer (Dem)
 
SURVEYOR
Dennis E. Branson (Rep)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #1
12/28 - Raymond Henry Meredith (Dem)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #2
1/4/22 - Jim Smith (Dem)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #3
12/29 - Randall Heath Green (Rep)
1/5- James E. "Jim" Davis (Dem)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #4 
11/30 - Mark A. Hargis (Rep)
 
CONSTABLE DISTRICT #5
12/27 - Larry D. Owens (Dem)
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #1
11/8 -Keith Berry (Dem) 
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #2
11/22 Elizabeth (Beth) Moran (Dem)
01/07 Taylor Tompkins (Rep)
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #3
11/15 -Tim Southard (Rep)
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #4
11/3 -Billy (Butch) Puttman (Dem) 
 
MAGISTRATE DISTRICT #5
1/5/22 - Bill "Stephens" Starks (Dem)
1/24/22 - Timothy Dunn (Rep)
 
PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR 
11/15 -Andrew M. Powell (Dem)
 
MAYOR CITY OF HENDERSON - Non-Partisan
11/3 - Bradley S. Staton
 
HENDERSON CITY COMMISSIONERNon-Partisan 
11/3 -Dwight E. Williams 
11/8 -Nicholas "Nick" Whitt 
11/23 -Jay Randolph 
12/2 - Rodney Thomas
1/6 - Robert N. Pruitt
1/24 - Tre' Michel Perkins
1/25 - Austin P. Vowels
1/25 - Donald R. Bridges

 
HENDERSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1  
Tracey M. Williams  
HENDERSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2  
J. Kirk Haynes
Joe McGarrh
Desire Smith
Nancy H. Gibson
 
MAYOR CITY OF CORDYON  
Ronda Moore Smith  
CITY OF CORYDON CITY COUNCIL  
Karen R. McGill
Jayla Gish
 
MAYOR CITY OF ROBARDS  
David Sellers  
CITY OF ROBARDS CITY COMMISSIONERS  
Ed Carroll
Anthony Keith Watkins
Debra K. Manion
Holly Lawrie
 
HENDERSON COUNTY CONSERVATION DISTRICT  
Rankin E. Powell
William J. Wilson
Garry Eblen